Is ORGANIC, EGG WHITES, SPINACH AND CHICKEN SAUSAGE BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH AND CHICKEN SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • cheese cultures
  • organic white cheddar cheese

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EGG WHITES (COOKED WITH ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SPINACH (COOKED WITH ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE (ORGANIC CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES).

Check ORGANIC, EGG WHITES, SPINACH AND CHICKEN SAUSAGE BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG WHITES, SPINACH AND CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go