Is ORGANIC EGGNOG, MAPLE BOURBON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic milk organic cream

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC NUTMEG, SALT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT AND ORGANIC TUMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC MAPLE BOURBON FLAVOR EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC EGGNOG, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSnacking