Is ORGANIC ENERGY BAR Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CASHEW BUTTER+, (CASHEWS+, SUNFLOWER OIL+), CRISP BROWN RICE+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, CASHEWS+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, PUMPKIN SEEDS+, GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS+, FLAX SEEDS+, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, RAISINS+, NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, RICE SYRUP+, ACAI POWDER+, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, WHEAT GRASS POWDER+, COCOA BUTTER+, ALFALFA POWDER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BARLEY GRASS POWDER+, VANILLA EXTRACT+.
Check ORGANIC ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ENERGY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


