Is ORGANIC ENRICHED RICEMILK, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • amylase
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC WHITE RICE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE, AMYLASE (ENZYME).

Check ORGANIC ENRICHED RICEMILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep