Is ORGANIC EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER, SALTED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SEA SALT, CULTURES

Check ORGANIC EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER, SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick, Bar

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich