Is ORGANIC EXOTIC & SAVORY WHOLE GRAIN WILD RICE Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wild Rice

Check ORGANIC EXOTIC & SAVORY WHOLE GRAIN WILD RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC EXOTIC & SAVORY WHOLE GRAIN WILD RICE is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsVonsKrogerShopRiteVitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? ORGANIC EXOTIC & SAVORY WHOLE GRAIN WILD RICE | Spoonful