Is ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE VINEGAR WITH COCONUT SYRUP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut nectar syrup
- organic coconut sap vinegar
organic coconut nectar syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SAP VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR SYRUP.
Check ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE VINEGAR WITH COCONUT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC & FAIR TRADE VINEGAR WITH COCONUT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Vinegar · Liquid


