Is ORGANIC FANCY MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans
  • organic walnuts
  • almonds
  • organic dry roasted almonds
  • cashews
  • organic dry roasted cashews

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRY ROASTED CASHEWS (ORG. CASHEWS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS (ORG. ALMONDS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC PECANS.

Check ORGANIC FANCY MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing