No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Organic Fat Free Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Organic Fat Free Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Fat Free Milk is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Organic Fat Free Milk | Spoonful