Is Organic Fig & Macadamia Chunk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamias
macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Figs, Macadamias, Sultanas, Sunflower Seeds, Cinnamon, Coriander, Ginger, Cloves, Raw Vanilla
Check Organic Fig & Macadamia Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fig & Macadamia Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Fig & Macadamia Chunk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


