Is Organic Flax Seeds Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS
Check Organic Flax Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Flax Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Flax Seeds is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaIndependent City Market
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastToppingMeal Prep


