Is ORGANIC FLOUR TORTILLAS 10- INCH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic vital wheat gluten
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic cultured wheat starch

organic vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC RYE SOUR, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST.

Check ORGANIC FLOUR TORTILLAS 10- INCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking