Is Organic Food Bar Active Greens, Chocolate, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Organic Dates, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein), Organic Raisins, Organic Active Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice), Organic Nuvous (Organic Inulin, Organic Stevia, Organic Lycii Berry, Organic Orange), Organic Chia Seed
Check Organic Food Bar Active Greens, Chocolate, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Food Bar Active Greens, Chocolate, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Organic Food Bar Active Greens, Chocolate, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


