Is Organic Food Bar OFB Protein, 13.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend 108
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend 23,567, Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Alfalfa, Enzyme Blend 108, Papain, Amylase, Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Lactase, Maltase, Cellulase, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Organic Food Bar OFB Protein, 13.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Food Bar OFB Protein, 13.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Organic Food Bar OFB Protein, 13.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


