Is Organic Food Bar Raw and Vegan Pumpkin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • organic almond butter

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup , Organic Almond Butter , Organic Protein Blend ( Organic Pea Protein , Organic Pumpkin Protein ) , Organic Raisins , Organic Bio Sprouts - Flax , Organic Sesame Seeds , Organic Dates .

Check Organic Food Bar Raw and Vegan Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Food Bar Raw and Vegan Pumpkin is available at 3 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast