Is Organic Fortified Almond Beverage Vanilla Flavour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • almonds
  • organic almond base

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, vanilla-flavored beverage with a creamy yet pourable texture, commonly added to coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking for a vanilla accent. Reviews often mention pleasant flavor and convenience; some users report a slightly thin consistency or separation, while others praise its ability to blend smoothly into hot and cold preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Base (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Zinc, Gluconate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D2. Contains Almonds.

Check Organic Fortified Almond Beverage Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie