Is Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cultured reduced fat milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


