Is Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


