Is Organic French Green Lentils 12 oz by OliveNation Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a trace percentage of cereal grains
a trace percentage of cereal grains
Dietitian noteCereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentils, (May Contain A Trace Percentage Of Cereal Grains)
Check Organic French Green Lentils 12 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic French Green Lentils 12 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic French Green Lentils 12 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


