Is ORGANIC FRENCH ONION DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade a cream
  • organic grade a milk

organic grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, ORGANIC FRENCH ONION SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPINACH, AND LESS THAN 2% ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE), CULTURES.

Check ORGANIC FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping