Is Organic French-Style Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum
Check Organic French-Style Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic French-Style Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic French-Style Dressing 12 fl oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


