No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic French Vanilla Yogurt Pail - 3% M.F. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Organic Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis And Lactobacillus Paracasei), No Gelatine, No Gluten, No

Check Organic French Vanilla Yogurt Pail - 3% M.F. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic French Vanilla Yogurt Pail - 3% M.F. is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Organic French Vanilla Yogurt Pail - 3% M.F. | Spoonful