Is Organic Fresh Baby Food - Sun-Shiny Strawberry Patch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- shredded coconut
- coconut water
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic - Strawberry, Butternut Squash, Coconut Water, Coconut Milk, Shredded Coconut, Vanilla Extract, Chia Seed, Sea Salt
Check Organic Fresh Baby Food - Sun-Shiny Strawberry Patch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fresh Baby Food - Sun-Shiny Strawberry Patch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Where to buy
Organic Fresh Baby Food - Sun-Shiny Strawberry Patch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


