Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Salted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt

Check Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Salted is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Salted | Spoonful