No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Unsalted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK).

Check Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Unsalted is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Organic Fresh Churned Butter, Unsalted | Spoonful