Is Organic Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC INSTANT JASMINE RICE, GARLIC SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SPRING ONION WITH FRIED GARLIC [SPRING ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC], FRIED GARLIC OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC], NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED PINEAPPLE, DRIED CARROT, DRIED CORN, DRIED SPRING ONION. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Organic Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep