Is Organic Frosting Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural sweet cream flavor

natural sweet cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Invert Sugar, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Sweet Cream Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Organic Citric Acid, Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum

Check Organic Frosting Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Frosting Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking