Is Organic Frosting Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural sweet cream flavor
  • natural flavor

natural sweet cream flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Invert Sugar, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of The Following:, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Sweet Cream Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Natural Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Organic Citric Acid, Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum

Check Organic Frosting Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Frosting Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking