Is ORGANIC FROZEN DESSERT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew milk

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS), ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (NON ALKALIZED), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC COFFEE, KOSHER SALT

Check ORGANIC FROZEN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go