Is Organic Frozen Fully Cooked Chicken Meatballs (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Organic Frozen Fully Cooked Chicken Meatballs (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Frozen Fully Cooked Chicken Meatballs (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCookingSnacking