Is ORGANIC FRUIT AND NUT GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic walnuts
- organic coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT AND NUT GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT AND NUT GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


