Is ORGANIC FRUIT BARS, CREAMY COCONUT Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC HALF-AND-HALF (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DESICCATED COCONUT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT BARS, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT BARS, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


