Is Organic Fruit Bites Apple Kale Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic apple, organic coconut milk, organic banana, organic spirulina (for color), organic kale
Check Organic Fruit Bites Apple Kale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit Bites Apple Kale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


