Is Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sugar, Organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Glucose Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Organic Caramel, Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Radish Concentrate, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Black Currant Concentrate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Organic Fruit Flavoured Snacks Berry Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


