Is ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural clementine flavor with other natural flavors
natural clementine flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC WHITE TEA SOLIDS, PECTIN, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL CLEMENTINE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MAQUI (ARISTOTELIA CHILENSIS) BERRY JUICE POWDER.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


