Is Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sea Salt), Organic Dry Roasted Cashew, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Thompson Raisins, Organic Chopped Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Crystallized Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Dried Papaya, May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Sesame, Milk And Tree Nuts, Made In Canada From Imported And Domestic
Check Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


