Is ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE*, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE*, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACT BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET, SHITAKE MUSHROOM, APPLE, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CANOLA OIL*.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Jam · Pouch, Spreadable


