Is ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC INULIN, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, CHERRY), ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT SNACK, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


