Is ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


