Is ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE PUREE BLEND, BLUEBERRY APPLE CARROT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE PUREE BLEND, BLUEBERRY APPLE CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE PUREE BLEND, BLUEBERRY APPLE CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


