Is Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato made with Avocado Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORGHUM FLOUR*, AVOCADO OIL*, STRAWBERRY POWDER*, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, DATE*, SWEET POTATO POWDER*, LEMON JUICE POWDER*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*
Check Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato made with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit & Veggie Puffs Strawberry, Coconut & Sweet Potato made with Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Bag, Piece


