Is ORGANIC FRUIT WANDS TUBES, STRAWBERRY + CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT EXTRACTS), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT WANDS TUBES, STRAWBERRY + CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT WANDS TUBES, STRAWBERRY + CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Candy · Stick


