Is ORGANIC FRUITY BITES, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, GELATIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, CARROT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC FRUITY BITES, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUITY BITES, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


