Is ORGANIC FUEL HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Filtered Grade A Skim Milk, Water, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic Fair Trade Dutch Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Extract, Lactase Enzyme, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3
Check ORGANIC FUEL HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FUEL HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
ORGANIC FUEL HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


