Is ORGANIC FULLY-COOKED HOKKIEN VEGAN NOODLES, HOKKIEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, LACTIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC FULLY-COOKED HOKKIEN VEGAN NOODLES, HOKKIEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal PrepSide Dish