Is ORGANIC GARLIC MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic unsalted butter
- organic whipping cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM), WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC GARLIC MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GARLIC MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


