Is ORGANIC GELATO, PURE PISTACHIOS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PISTACHIOS, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PISTACHIO FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC GELATO, PURE PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GELATO, PURE PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


