Is ORGANIC GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- milk proteins
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE 25%*, SUGAR*, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT)*, REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK*, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS*, GUAR GUM*, CAROB SEED FLOUR*, CITRIC ACID, CURCUMA COLORING*.
Check ORGANIC GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


