Is ORGANIC GENERAL TSO SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC DICED GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SCALLIONS, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.
Check ORGANIC GENERAL TSO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GENERAL TSO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep


