Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Ghee Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANADIAN BUTTER (MILK).

Check Organic Ghee Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Ghee Butter is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Butter · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavory
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Organic Ghee Butter | Spoonful